Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

Welcome to the Technology and Engineering Education Summer Conference!
Please remember that classes and tours listed below are subject to change. All are offered on a first come first serve basis and seating is generally limited.
Seating will be reserved for those who register for the session.  Please do not register for a class that is full and expect admission.

View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

PS

Provo School District Teacher #1

Provo School District
Teacher
RA

Robert Aiman

Alpine School District
Teacher
TA

Todd Alder

Alpine School District
Teacher
JA

Jeremiah Allen

Weber School District
Teacher
avatar for Ryan Andersen

Ryan Andersen

Alpine School District
Teacher
GA

Gordon Anderson

Tooele School District
Teacher
JA

Jay Anderson

Alpine School District
Teacher
MA

Mark Anderson

South Sanpete-Juab-North Sanpete
South Sanpete-Juab-North Sanpete
avatar for Tammy Anderson

Tammy Anderson

Granite School District
Teacher
avatar for Kevin Aston

Kevin Aston

Alpine School District
Teacher
DV

Dennis Van Ausdal

Wasatch School District
Teacher
RB

Ron Bartholomew

Salt Lake School District
Teacher
avatar for John Bass

John Bass

Alpine School District
Teacher
BB

Brandon Beckstead

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Tim Benson

Tim Benson

Iron County School District
Teacher
avatar for Joe Black

Joe Black

Alpine School District
Teacher
SB

Steve Bodell

Alpine School District
Teacher
BB

Bridget Bolland

Granite School District
Teacher
JB

Jennifer Bosh

Juab School District
Teacher
CB

Casey Boyer

Salem Jr High
Salem Jr High
DB

Dan Broadbent

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Kelly Broadhead

Kelly Broadhead

University of Utah, Dept. of Bioengineering
Associate Professor
TB

Trevor Brown

Weber Innovation Center
Teacher
avatar for Brian Burke

Brian Burke

Jordan School District
Teacher
AB

Aaron Burton

AISU
Fun Classes
TB

Tony Byrom

Granite School District
Teacher
WC

Wayne Calder

Weber School District
Teacher
BC

Bill Chandler

Cache School District
Teacher
BC

Brett Christensen

Nebo School Distrist
Nebo School Distrist
DC

Dow Christenson

Washington County School District
Teacher
JC

James Collett

Nebo School District
Teacher
TC

Tyler Cook

NUAMES
Teacher
CC

Creig Cox

Emery School District
Teacher
DD

David Damstedt

Cache School District
Teacher
avatar for William

William "Buddy" Deimler

Utah State Office of Education
Agricultural Education Specialist
avatar for John Donley

John Donley

Weber School District
CTE Coordinator
PD

Patrick Doty

Salt Lake School District
Teacher
avatar for Becky Dunleavy

Becky Dunleavy

Davis School District
Teacher
AD

Andy Dutton

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Peter Edmondson

Peter Edmondson

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Allan Erichsen

Allan Erichsen

TCSD
Teacher
BF

Brian Felsch

Wasatch School District
Teacher
avatar for Scott Fincher

Scott Fincher

Carbon School District
Teacher
avatar for Stacy Firth

Stacy Firth

University of Utah
High School Engineering Program Coordinator
SF

Stacey Floyd

Morgan School District
Teacher
GF

Gordon Fluckiger

Alpine School District
Teacher
SF

Scott Fowler

Granite School District
Teacher
avatar for Joe Furse

Joe Furse

Utah State University
Graduate Assistant
BG

Brad Gathercole

Weber School District
Teacher
BG

Brad Geddes

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Chase Goddard

Chase Goddard

Box Elder School
Teacher
TG

Terry Gough

Washington School District
Teacher
JG

Jennifer Gray

Davinci Academy
SG

Steve Gutierrez

Granite School District
Teacher
NH

Nicholas Hamilton

Salt Lake School District
Teacher
avatar for Neil Hancey

Neil Hancey

Davis School District
CTE Supervisor / Credit Evaluation Chairman
SH

Steven Hansen

Provo School District
Teacher
avatar for Ted Hansen

Ted Hansen

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Jeff Hart

Jeff Hart

Kearns Junior High
CTE Instructor
JH

Jim Haws

Davis County School District
Teacher
avatar for David Head

David Head

Granite School District
Teacher
DH

Douglas Hendricks

AMES HIgh School
Teacher
avatar for Chris Y Humbert

Chris Y Humbert

Park City School District
Teacher, Park City High School
TH

Terry Hunter

Alpine School District
Teacher
II

Ivan Iucker

Cyprus HS
Physics Teacher
JJ

Jelena Jensen

Granite Technical Institute
Teacher
avatar for Mark Jensen

Mark Jensen

Alpine School District
Teacher
SJ

Shawn Jensen

Jordan School District
Teacher
KJ

Kaylan Johnson

Nebo School District
Teacher
avatar for Nate Johnson

Nate Johnson

Hurricane High School
Hurricane High School
JJ

Jacquelyn Jones

Cache County School District
avatar for Kent Jorgensen

Kent Jorgensen

Alpine School District
Teacher
KK

Keven Kendall

Logan High
CTE/Engineering Teacher
avatar for Mary Lamoreaux

Mary Lamoreaux

Sahuarita Unified School District
Teacher
ML

Michael Lanham

Rocky Mountain Junior High
Teacher
ML

Michael Leetham

Tooele School District
Tech and Engineering Teacher
DL

Dane Leifson

Davis School District
Teacher
ML

Matthew Leininger

Canyons School District
Teacher
avatar for Doug Livingston

Doug Livingston

USBE
CTE Specialist
avatar for Susan Loamanu

Susan Loamanu

USBE
Executive Secretary
avatar for Diana Lundahl

Diana Lundahl

Utah Valley University
Assistant Professor
avatar for Alenae Mackey

Alenae Mackey

George Washington High School
CM

Chris Mackprang

Corner Canyon High School
SM

Sanford MacSparran

Box Elder School District
Teacher
LM

Luke Mandleco

Ogden City School District
Teacher
CM

Casey Marsh

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Khristen Massic

Khristen Massic

Nebo School District
Teacher
KM

Kody McDonald

Washington School District
Teacher
JM

John Mcilmoil

Provo City School District
Provo City School District
avatar for Lynn McMillen

Lynn McMillen

Weber School District
Teacher
BM

Bonnie Meaders

Weber School District
Teacher
TM

Tom Meeks

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Glenn Merrill

Glenn Merrill

Ogden City School District
Teacher
RM

Richard Miller

Box Elder School District
Teacher
OM

Owen Minnick

Granite School District
Teacher
TM

Tyler Mork

AISU
Makerspace
WM

Wendi Morton

USBE
CTE Coordinator
LM

Lee Moss

Emery High
avatar for Dave Myers

Dave Myers

Alpine School District
Teacher
QN

Quintin Nethercott

American Preparatory Academy
Secondary Teacher
avatar for Scott Palmer

Scott Palmer

Weber School District
Teacher
avatar for Thomas J. Paskett

Thomas J. Paskett

Weber School District
CTE
avatar for Elias Perez

Elias Perez

Utah State University Eastern
Utah State University Eastern
JP

John Peterson

Granite School District
Teacher
JP

Joe Porter

Frontier Middle School
Teacher
avatar for David Putman

David Putman

Union Middle School
CCA, CC & IT Teacher
avatar for Dave Rasmussen

Dave Rasmussen

Alpine School District
Teacher
BR

Ben Ray

Park City School District
Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Remy

Jennifer Remy

Provo City School District
STEM Coordinator
avatar for Paul Reynolds

Paul Reynolds

Pleasant Grove Junior High
Pleasant Grove Junior High
avatar for Stephen Richards

Stephen Richards

Davis School District
Teacher
JR

John Richens

Duchesne County School District
Teacher
WR

Wesley Roach

Davis School District
Teacher
avatar for Gary Roberts

Gary Roberts

Wasatch School District
Teacher
JR

Janalee Roberts

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Melvin Robinson

Melvin Robinson

Davis County School District
Teacher
avatar for Daniel Robison

Daniel Robison

Wasatch County School District
avatar for Britt Rohde

Britt Rohde

Skyridge High
SS

Steve Sagers

Salt Lake School District
Teacher
avatar for Ed Sanderson

Ed Sanderson

Alpine School District
Teacher
TS

Tom Sharpe

Granite School District
Teacher
TS

Tracy Silcott

USBE
Executive Secretary
BS

Boyd Silversmith

San Juan District
CTE
avatar for Becky  Smith

Becky Smith

Davis County School District
Teacher
avatar for Mike Smoot

Mike Smoot

Utah TSA
TSA State Advisor
avatar for Roger Snow

Roger Snow

Ogden School District
STEM/CTE Coordinator
WS

Wendy Snow

Alpine School District
Teacher
DS

Dan Springer

Piute High School
MS

Matthew Stanford

Canyons School District
Teacher
GS

Gary Stewardson

Utah State University
Associate Professor
BW

Brent W Stratton

Iron School District
Teacher
MT

Mike Taylor

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Kurt Twining

Kurt Twining

Granite School District
Presenter
avatar for Cody Valdez

Cody Valdez

Tooele School District
Teacher
avatar for Thomas Walsh

Thomas Walsh

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Charlie Wardle

Charlie Wardle

Provo School District
Teacher
avatar for Milton Watts

Milton Watts

Granite School District
Teacher
TW

Tyler White

Weber School District
Teacher


1 2